פריט 19:
LITHOGRAPH TWO WOMEN SIGNED AFTER ITZCHAK TARKAY
$
$100 - $150
עמלת בית המכירות: 28%
A color lithograph depicting two seated women. Vivid color palette. Signed Patric in the lower right. Numbered 209 out of 750. The pictorial manner is very close to the art of Itzchak Tarkay, 1935- 2012, an Israeli painter who focused on images of elegant women. White mat, massive golden frame. Art Deco Graphic Art For Interior Design.
Dimensions: Frame 45 1/2 x 39 3/4 in. All measurements are approximate.