Auction 22bis
By Art House Auction
Mar 3, 2024
via Venezia, 56 - Taranto, Italy

CATALOGHI E GRAFICA

Domenica 3 marzo 2024, ore 15.30

LOT 148:

CHRISTO JAVACEV Bulgaria 1935 - New York 2020 "The Mastaba of Abu Dhabi - Project for the United Arab Emirates"

Sold for: €310
€500 - €700
Buyer's Premium: 26% More details
Auction took place on Mar 3, 2024 at Art House Auction

CHRISTO JAVACEV Bulgaria 1935 - New York 2020 "The Mastaba of Abu Dhabi - Project for the United Arab Emirates" Litografia su cartoncino cm 50x40. Firmata a matita sul fronte in basso a destra, esemplare 353. Certificato di autenticità a cura di Edition Art Olimpique.