Auction 132 Part 1 132th auction - day 1
Jun 3, 2023
Pariser Str. 9 | D-10719 Berlin | Germany
Autographs, Art, Militaria, Toys, Olympiads, Literature, Medals, Coins, Stamps

LOT 461:

M. K. Wedding edition of 1938 Billingsbach community

Sold for: €150
Buyer's Premium: 20% More details
VAT: 19% On commission only
Auction took place on Jun 3, 2023 at Berliner Auktionshaus GmbH & Co.KG

Mein Kampf, Hochzeitsausgabe, A. Hitler, Zentralverlag der NSDAP Franz Eher Nachf., 341. Auflage, München 1938, 781 S., 1 Portraitbild, Widmungsblatt Gemeinde Billingsbach mit Tinten-OU des Bürgermeisters 20.8.1938, Kopfgoldschnitt, goldgepr. dunkelblaues HLdr., 4 Rückenbünde, diese berieben, Block u. Schnitt etwas fleckig sauber, Einband etwas bestoßen
Pariser Str. 9 | D-10719 Berlin | Deutschland