LOTTO 29:
Venduto per: £140
£
€160
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 21.5%
Campanian Black-Glazed Stemless Kylix, Atelier des petite estampilles, 4th century BC; height cm 4,5, diam cm 15; Restored. Provenance: English private collection formed between 1970s and late 1990s.