Subasta 251 Fine Pocket- & Wristwatches
Por Karl-Heinz Cortrie GmbH
4.5.24
Störtebekerhaus, Süderstr. 282, 20537 Hamburg, Alemania
Live

LOTE 4059:

Vendido por: €2 100
1 600
€1 600 - €2 500
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 26.18%
IVA: 19% IVA sólo en comisión

Taschenuhr: hochfeine Goldsavonnette mit Repetition, vermutlich Audemars Freres, ca. 1880: Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 110g, 18K Gold à-goutte, No.2866, Herstellerpunze AFC, Präzisionsankerwerk mit Viertelstunden-Repetition, hochfeine Qualität, Emaillezifferblatt, kurzer Haarriss zwischen Zentralbohrung und Sekunde, gebläute Stahlzeiger, gangbar, diverse kleine Gebrauchsspuren am Gehäuse, Sammleruhr feiner Qualität. Ein Video für dieses Los finden Sie auf unserer Website.
Pocket watch: very fine gold hunting case watch with repeater, probably Audemars Freres, ca. 1880: Ca. Ø51mm, ca. 110g, 18K gold à-goutte case, No.2866, maker's mark AFC, precision lever movement, quarter repeater, very fine quality, enamel dial, short hairline between centre and seconds, blued steel hands, intact, case with various small signs of use, fine quality collector's watch. A video for this lot is available on our website.