Auction 19 ASTA 19 - Asta di opere d’arte di scuola italiana del XX secolo arte antica XVIII - X|X
By De Francesco Casa d'Aste
Friday, Dec 6, 15:00
Vico noce a fonseca 1 80135 Napoli, Italy
To attend this auction live or leave absentee bids -  Login  /  Registration

LOT 21:

VINCENZO CINQUE
Female bust - Vincenzo Cinque

Price including buyer’s premium: 375
€500 - €600
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details

Female bust - Vincenzo Cinque
Bronze sculpture, patinated with lost-wax casting on a marble base, from the 20th century, depicting a female bust. signs by Vincenzo Cinque. Dimensions: 76x50x20 cm. The work is in good condition.