PREVIEW:
23 MARCH 2024 19:00 - 21:00
24 MARCH 2024 11:00 - 18:00
SALON LE THÉÂTRE
HÔTEL LE MÉTROPOLE MONTE-CARLO
4, AVENUE DE LA MADONE
98000 MONACO
LOTE 301:
POPOV’S PORCELAIN SCULPTURE ‘A PEASANT MAN WEAVING LAPTI’ Moscow, Gorbunovo, A.G. Popov's Factory, circa 1850s-1860s
Vendido por: €550
€300 - €500
Comissão da leiloeira: 25%
IVA: 20%
mark of the Popov's Factory in Cyrillic ‘AP’ (on the underside)
Biscuit, polychrome painting
H. 13 cm
Provenance: Christie’s sale 13.6.07