Auction 27 A VENETIAN MANSION AND OTHER PRIVATE COLLECTIONS
By Lucas aste
May 23, 2023
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Martedì 23 maggio 2023, ore 14.30

LOT 10:

Scuola emiliana del XVI secolo
Sacra Famiglia, Santa Caterina, Sant'Anna e San Giovannino
Olio su ...

Sold:
2,000
€2,000 - €3,000
Buyer's Premium: 27% More details
Auction took place on May 23, 2023 at Lucas aste

Olio su rame
33,5 x 26 cm

L'opera, di estrema qualità, va riferita all'intreccio culturale e pittorico che si sviluppò tra Bologna e Ferrara nel corso del XVI secolo.

Emilian school of the 16th century
Holy Family, St. Catherine, St. Anne and St. John
Oil on copper
33,5 x 26 cm

The artwork refers to the cultural and pictorial intertwining that developed between Bologna and Ferrara during the 16th century.