on Saturday, June 10, 2023 from 2 p.m. in the Senevita Residenz Multengut, Muri near Bern oder
Pre-bids only for this auction
PREVIEW in our gallery rooms:
Belpstrasse 6
3074 Muri near Bern
Switzerland
from June 5 to June 9, 2023, from 10 a.m. to 12 p.m. and 1 p.m. to 5 p.m. and by prior arrangement by telephone
LOT 352:
Herman HIENSCH (1912-1968), Landschaft mit Windmühlen, Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, signiert
CHF
Buyer's Premium: 26%
VAT: 19%
Herman HIENSCH (1912-1968)
Landschaft mit Windmühlen
Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, signiert
41 x 52 cm, Rahmen. 62 x 70 cm
Herman HIENSCH (1912-1968)
Landscape with Windmills
Oil on pavatex, , signed
41 x 52 cm, frame. 62x70cm
Landscape with Windmills
Oil on pavatex, , signed
41 x 52 cm, frame. 62x70cm
Herman HIENSCH (1912-1968)
Landschaft mit Windmühlen
Herman HIENSCH (1912-1968)
Landscape with Windmills
Oil on pavatex, , signed
41 x 52 cm, frame. 62x70cm
Landscape with Windmills
Oil on pavatex, , signed
41 x 52 cm, frame. 62x70cm