on Saturday, June 10, 2023 from 2 p.m. in the Senevita Residenz Multengut, Muri near Bern oder
Pre-bids only for this auction
PREVIEW in our gallery rooms:
Belpstrasse 6
3074 Muri near Bern
Switzerland
from June 5 to June 9, 2023, from 10 a.m. to 12 p.m. and 1 p.m. to 5 p.m. and by prior arrangement by telephone
LOT 353:
Herman HIENSCH (1912-1968), Landschaft mit Windmühlen und Boot, Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, signiert
CHF
Buyer's Premium: 26%
VAT: 19%
Herman HIENSCH (1912-1968)
Landschaft mit Windmühlen und Boot
Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, signiert
50 x 40 cm, Rahmen: 63 x 53 cm
Herman HIENSCH (1912-1968)
Landscape with Windmills and Boat
Oil on pavatex, signed
50 x 40 cm, frame: 63 x 53 cm
Oil on pavatex, signed
50 x 40 cm, frame: 63 x 53 cm
Herman HIENSCH (1912-1968)
Herman HIENSCH (1912-1968)
Oil on pavatex, signed
50 x 40 cm, frame: 63 x 53 cm
Oil on pavatex, signed
50 x 40 cm, frame: 63 x 53 cm