on Saturday, June 10, 2023 from 2 p.m. in the Senevita Residenz Multengut, Muri near Bern oder
Pre-bids only for this auction
PREVIEW in our gallery rooms:
Belpstrasse 6
3074 Muri near Bern
Switzerland
from June 5 to June 9, 2023, from 10 a.m. to 12 p.m. and 1 p.m. to 5 p.m. and by prior arrangement by telephone
LOT 375:
Roger-Marius DEBAT (1906-1972), Algerische Dorfszene unter einem Torbogen, Öl auf Leinwand, signiert
CHF
Buyer's Premium: 26%
VAT: 19%
Roger-Marius DEBAT (1906-1972)
Algerische Dorfszene unter einem Torbogen
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert
65 x 54,5 cm, Rahmen: 79 x 68,5 cm
Algerian village scene under an archway
Oil on canvas, signed
65 x 54.5 cm, frame: 79 x 68.5 cm
Oil on canvas, signed
Öl auf Leinwand, signiert
Oil on canvas, signed
Oil on canvas, signed