LOTTO 4:
Tabatiere Wien, innen vergoldet, Meistermarke TS, datiert 1851
Venduto per: €120
€200 - €250
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 20%
IVA: 19%
Solo su commissione
Tabatiere Vienna, inside gilded, master's mark TS, dated 1851.
Tabatiere in curved wall, house view surrounded by volute decor, in finely chased design.
Very good condition, gilding inside with traces of use.
Length: 9 cm, width: ca. 5 cm, height: ca. 2 cm, weight: 100 grams