Asta 1 International silver, selected art & collectibles
Da Pari Auctions
22.4.23
Hanauer Str. 24A 63739 Bayern - Aschaffenburg Germany, Germania

LOTTO 4:

Tabatiere Wien, innen vergoldet, Meistermarke TS, datiert 1851

Venduto per: €120
€200 - €250
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 20%
IVA: 19% Solo su commissione
22.4.23 in Pari Auctions

Tabatiere Vienna, inside gilded, master's mark TS, dated 1851.

Tabatiere in curved wall, house view surrounded by volute decor, in finely chased design.
Very good condition, gilding inside with traces of use.

Length: 9 cm, width: ca. 5 cm, height: ca. 2 cm, weight: 100 grams