Asta 1 International silver, selected art & collectibles
Da Pari Auctions
22.4.23
Hanauer Str. 24A 63739 Bayern - Aschaffenburg Germany, Germania

LOTTO 316:

Herrenporträt, Öl auf Leinwand, signiert Bauer Bamberg, datiert 1919

€400 - €500
Commissione per la casa d'aste: 20%
IVA: 19% Solo su commissione
22.4.23 in Pari Auctions

Portrait of a man, oil on canvas, signed Bauer Bamberg, dated 1919.

Painting oil on canvas, dated 1919 and place-named Bamberg, traces of ageing and isolated scratches visible. Dimensions: 70 cm x 55.5 cm, frame size: 85 cm x 70 cm.