Autographs, Manuscripts and Photographs
28.10.20
França
Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco
Termos de venda
Ver demonstração
The following lots are subject to Artist's Resale Right (an additional 3% will be added to hammer price)
(Authors of original works of art are entitled to a royalty each time one of their works is resold through an art market professional)
Lots 717, 721, 757
LOTE 743:
JACQUES LECHANTRE (1907-1977) 12 Lithographs of Paris
€200 - €250
Comissão da leiloeira: 27%
IVA: 17% Sobre a comissão apenas
« Ça aussi... c’est Paris » 12 lithos de Jacques Lechantre commentées par Jean Mars. Preface by Pierre Mac Orlan. (Paris, Edit. André), n.d., gr. in-4, in ff. The lithographies depict various Parisian types or scenes with description in French. N° 83, limited edition. 37,5 x 28,5 cm