Auction 8 SILVERWARE, PAINTINGS, ASIAN ART AND ART OBJECTS
By Lucas aste
Nov 10, 2020
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Tue nov 10 2020, 2.30 pm CEST

LOT 164:

Scuola Italiana del XIX secolo

Scuola italiana del XIX secolo
Loggiato di ...

€200 - €300
Buyer's Premium: 24% More details
Auction took place on Nov 10, 2020 at Lucas aste

Loggiato di Palazzo Ducale
Inchiostro a penna ed acquerello
28,5x43,5 cm
Studio di soffitto
Acquerello su carta
Reca iscrizione
13,5x13,5 cm
Italian school of the 19th century
Loggia of the Doge's Palace
Pen and watercolor ink
28,5x43,5 cm
Ceiling study
watercolor on paper
It bears inscription
13,5x13,5 cm