Auction 8 SILVERWARE, PAINTINGS, ASIAN ART AND ART OBJECTS
By Lucas aste
Nov 10, 2020
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Tue nov 10 2020, 2.30 pm CEST

LOT 177:

Icona Russa

Icona Russa raffigurante la Vergine di Kazan,

Sold:
5,000
€5,000 - €8,000
Buyer's Premium: 24% More details
Auction took place on Nov 10, 2020 at Lucas aste

Riza in argento dorato e smalti policromi cloisonnés.
Marchi Mosca fine XIX inizio XX sec.
Russian icon depicting the Virgin of Kazan
Riza in gilded silver with cloisonné polychrome enamels.
Marks Moscow late 19th early 20th century
26,4 x 30,5 cm