Auction 8 SILVERWARE, PAINTINGS, ASIAN ART AND ART OBJECTS
By Lucas aste
Nov 10, 2020
Via Nino Bixio, 34 - 20129 Milano, Italy
Tue nov 10 2020, 2.30 pm CEST

LOT 191:

Quadro in micromosaico

14,000
€14,000 - €18,000
Buyer's Premium: 24% More details
Auction took place on Nov 10, 2020 at Lucas aste

Quadro in micromosaico su lastra di ferro con cornice in legno dorato.
Raffigurante la tomba di Cecilia Metella
Roma fine XIX secolo
Micromosaic picture on iron plate with gilded wooden frame.
Representing the tomb of Cecilia Metella
Rome, late 19th century
35x42,5 cm