Auction 98 Part 4
OLD AND 19th-20th CENTURY PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND COLLECTIBLE OBJECTS.
Mar 5, 2021
Viale Regione Siciliana, 4975 – Palermo
Terms of sale
View demo
LOT 697:
PITTORE DEL XIX/XX SECOLO
Sold for: €700
550
Auction house commission: 22%
PITTORE DEL XIX/XX SECOLO
Coppia di oli su tela “Paesaggi siciliani”, entro cornici a pagnotta del XIX secolo in legno e pastiglia dorata ad argento a mecca.
cm 17 x 23