Auction 144 Part 2 Decorative Arts
Sep 22, 2021
Calle Segre, nº18, 28002 Madrid (Spain)

LOT 1025:

Sold for: €900
900
Buyer's Premium: 22% More details
VAT: 21% On commission only

Centro de mesa en porcelana esmaltada en blanco de Capodimonte, con figuras mitológicas y decoración de guirnaldas de flores. Con marca de N coronada en la base en azul cobalto. Italia, S. XIX
White glazed porcelain centerpiece from Capodimonte, with mythological figures and flower garland decoration. With N mark crowned at the base in cobalt blue.
Italia, century19th
Set size 26 x 73 x 36 cm