LOTE 459:
PORTRAIT OF THE EMPRESS ALEXANDRA FÉODOROVNA OF RUSSIA (1872-1918).
Vendido por: €4 900
5 000 - €8 000
Comissão da leiloeira: 30%
IVA: 20%
Bisque porcelain bust, pale green colour, signed on the back by artist, and by the ceramicist Emile Muller. Workshop of Emile Muller in Ivry, by 1896.
H.: 37 cm.
Another copy of this bust, without colouring, is in the Gallery the Tretyakov in Moscow.
ANTOKOLSKI Marc Matveïevitch (1843-1902)
Portrait de l'impératrice Alexandra Féodorovna de Russie (1872-1918).
Buste en biscuit de couleur vert pâle, signé au dos part l'artiste et par le céramiste Emile Muller.
Travail de l’atelier Emile Muller à Ivry vers 1896.
Légers accidents.
H.: 37 cm.
Un autre exemplaire de ce portrait, sans coloration, se trouve à la Gallerie Tretiakov à Moscou.