Subasta 10
Books, Manuscripts, Rabbinical Letters
24.6.10
8 Ramban St, Jerusalem., Israel
LOTE 9:
Mizrach – Know Before Whom You Stand
Vendido por: $300
$
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 23%
IVA: 17% Sólo en comisión
Mizrach printed for cantor's pillar – Know Before Whom You Stand – Shiviti Hashem Lenegdi Tamid. [Morocco or Livorno?, 19th century].
Drawing of the Tablets of the Law with the Ten Commandments in a frame decorated with prayer verses.
24-25cm. Lithographic print in gold ink on deep-blue paper, pasted to a special cardboard. Good-fair condition