Subasta 10 Books, Manuscripts, Rabbinical Letters
24.6.10
8 Ramban St, Jerusalem., Israel

LOTE 9:

Mizrach – Know Before Whom You Stand

Vendido por: $300
$ 150
Comisión de la casa de subasta: 23%
IVA: 17% Sólo en comisión

Mizrach printed for cantor's pillar – Know Before Whom You Stand – Shiviti Hashem Lenegdi Tamid. [Morocco or Livorno?, 19th century].
Drawing of the Tablets of the Law with the Ten Commandments in a frame decorated with prayer verses.
24-25cm. Lithographic print in gold ink on deep-blue paper, pasted to a special cardboard. Good-fair condition