ANTIQUARIUM ROADSHOW
21.11.19
França
Le Park Palace Avenue de la Costa 98000, Monaco
Termos de venda
Ver demonstração
LOTE 1231:
Monogrammist SA (XX) Horsemen on their way
Vendido por: €950
1 000
Comissão da leiloeira: 30%
IVA: 17% Sobre a comissão apenas
Signed with a monogram and dated ‘SA 19’ (lower left), label ‘Heinz Weck Sammlung’
Oil on canvas laid on panel
59 x 90 cm
painted in 1919
Provenance:
Collection of Heinz Weck (label)
Nagel Auktionen, 05.07.05, lot 3354
Borodulin Collection