Auction 1 Part 1
Dec 11, 2019
via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo
View demo
I tornata
LOT 13:
13 SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII La flagellazione.
Sold for: €260
€500 - €600
Auction house commission:
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "La flagellazione". Dipinto ad olio su rame in cornice dorata (lievi mancanze sulla pittura). Cm 22x16,5.
SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "The flagellation". Oil painting on copper in a golden frame (slight deficiencies in painting). Cm 22x16,5.