Auction 1 Part 1
Dec 11, 2019
 via Enrico Amari, 148 - 90139 Palermo

I tornata

LOT 13:

13 SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII La flagellazione.

Sold for: €260
€500 - €600
Auction house commission: More details

SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "La flagellazione". Dipinto ad olio su rame in cornice dorata (lievi mancanze sulla pittura). Cm 22x16,5.
SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "The flagellation". Oil painting on copper in a golden frame (slight deficiencies in painting). Cm 22x16,5.