LOT 269:
269 COPPIA DI COMODINI a due cassetti in noce
Sold for: €400
€600 - €800
Buyer's Premium:
COPPIA DI COMODINI a due cassetti in noce con intarsi a motivi geometrici in bosso. Sicilia, fine secolo XIX. Cm 46x29 H 65.
PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES with two drawers in walnut with inlays in geometric boxwood motifs. Sicily, late 19th century. Cm 46x29 H 65