LOT 1043:
"Hombre con saco" Figura en porcelana esmaltada de blanco de Mennecy. Francia, S. XVIII
460
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21%
"Man with sack" White enameled porcelain figure from Mennecy.
France, S. XVIII
With incised mark: D.V.
Measurements: 8 x 30 cm