LOT 1155:
Pareja de barras para cortina en madera con medallón dorado S. XIX.
Sold for: €650
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21%
Pair of wooden curtain rods with golden medallion S. XIX.
They include hooks in the form of a bird monopod in wood and tiebacks in bronze and wood.
Measurements: 188 and 208 cm. (bars); 49 cm. birds and 19 x 8 cms. (tiebacks)