LOT 1168:
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21%
Pareja de butacas de esquina en madera de nogal tallada simulando troncos entrelazados. Posiblemente sur de Almenia. S. XIX.
Pair of corner armchairs in carved walnut wood simulating intertwined trunks. Possibly south of Almenia. S. XIX.
With skirts and two putti on top. Upholstery of a later period.
Measures 78 x 48 cm