LOT 1176:
1,800
Buyer's Premium: 22%
VAT: 21%
Jarrón pot-pourri grande de porcelana Samson con montura de bronce dorado y tapa rematada por un putti sobre un delfín, París, siglo XIX
Large Samson porcelain pot-pourri vase with gilt-bronze mount and lid topped by a putti on a dolphin, Paris, 19th century
Measures 52 x 42 x 35 cm
The front decorated with hunting scenes on a band of floral bouquets with a perforated guilloché band on a lion mask as handles with a ring between the jaws, on a perforated trumpet-shaped foot and a square base with concave corners.