Modern & Contemporary Art
By TGP Auction
Apr 7, 2024
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland

LOT 29:

Hans Erni - Dames des Décans - Taureau et portrait de Marx, 1970

Sold for: 300 CHF
300 CHF
800 CHF - 900 CHF
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details
VAT: 8.1% On commission only
Auction took place on Apr 7, 2024 at TGP Auction

Lithographie originale sur vélin d'Arches
Signée au crayon et justifiée E.A., tampon à sec de l'éditeur
Tirée dans les ateliers Guillard & Gourdon
Éditeur: Pierre de Tartas, Paris, 1970
50 x 65 cm

Original lithograph on vélin d'Arches paper
Signed in pencil & justified A.P., blind stamp of the editor
Printed by the ateliers Guillard & Gourdon
Editor: Pierre de Tartas, Paris, 1970
50 x 65 cm