Modern & Contemporary Art
By TGP Auction
Apr 7, 2024
Avenue de la Gare 1, 2000 Neuchatel, Switzerland

LOT 48:

Zao Wou-Ki - Graminées

Sold for: 380 CHF
380 CHF
600 CHF - 650 CHF
Buyer's Premium: 25% More details
VAT: 8.1% On commission only
Auction took place on Apr 7, 2024 at TGP Auction

Zao Wou-Ki - Graminées

Silkscreen on Limoges porcelain plate, plate signed, not numbered. Small edition published by Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris (Friends of the Museum of Modern Art of the City of Paris) for their members. Very good condition, 21 cm diameter.

Sérigraphie sur assiette en porcelaine de Limoges, signée dans la planche, non numérotée. Petite édition éditée par les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de la Ville de Paris pour leurs adhérents. Très bon état, diamètre 21 cm.