Аукцион 126 Jewelry & Luxury Watches | Interior & Antiques
от WETTMANN Kunstauktionen
1.12.23
Friedrichstraße 67-67a 45468 Mülheim, Германия
The auction will be held on December 1st, 2023 in our offices in Essen-Bredeney - Bredeneyer Str. 119-121 in 45133 Essen. The first part 'Jewelry & Luxury Watches' starts at 1 p.m. The second part 'Interior & Antiques' begins at 5 p.m.

ЛОТ 269:

350
Комиссия аукционного дома: 25.21% Далее
НДС: 19% Только на комиссию
Аукцион проходил 1.12.23 в WETTMANN Kunstauktionen

Saint Louis Karaffen 'Thistle Gold'
2-tlg., Saint Louis, Frankreich, Mitte 20. Jh., transluzides Glas, handgeschliffen, gold staffiert, Schliffdekor und umlaufendes Ätzdekor, 1 Weinkaraffe mit Henkel, Höhe 31,5 cm, 1 Karaffe mit engem Hals, Höhe 28 cm, jeweils unterseitig mit Ätzmarke, partiell minimal berieben

Saint Louis carafes 'Thistle Gold
2-piece set, Saint Louis, France, mid-20th century, translucent glass, hand cut, gold painted, cut decoration and surrounding etched decoration, 1 wine carafe with handle, height 31.5 cm, 1 carafe with narrow neck, height 28 cm, each with etched mark on the underside, partially minimally rubbed